Introduction

MarketForce Corporation has collected information about businesses to deliver products and services that assist our customers in making analytical and important commercial decisions. Here at MarketForce Corporation (“MFC”) your privacy is important to us. We take your privacy seriously and enforce best practices to maintain the integrity of our data and the protections of your privacy.

Some of the information in the business records may be classified as personal information under various laws such as information relating to an individual (e.g. a partnership, a sole trader, a professional contact, a company director, a beneficial owner, a trustee).

This privacy notice explains how we collect, share and protect business information.

Data Collection and Use

MFC receives and uses data from internal and external self-reported sources. Some of the type of data we collect is listed as follows:

  • Information Collected: Company and business professional information, including business contact information such as name, title, address, phone number, fax number, and e-mail address, domain names, and trade associations.

  • Source of Information Collected: Public County and Government Sources, Census Data and Data Suppliers. We collect information offline from business owners and principals, from third parties and suppliers, and from public records such as business registrations, Uniform Commercial Code filings.

  • Purpose of Information Collected: Data Marketing/ Marketing Services, Analysis. MFC has collected information about businesses to deliver products and services that assist our customers in making critical commercial decisions.

MFC does not utilize unauthorized 3rd party data sources

Data Security and Compliance with Laws

MFC takes all necessary steps to ensure that all our data is maintained and transmitted in an extremely secure manner. This may include various methods of physical and electronic security, as well as firewall protection. However, MFC cannot guarantee total safety from illegal intrusion and hacks. MFC cooperates with government and law enforcement officials to enforce and comply with the law.

Access, Opting Out and Privacy Rights

You have the right to know, correct or remove what specific personal information has been collected about you, the categories of sources from which the personal information has been collected, and the categories of third parties with whom your information is used, shared or sold.

Click Here to OPT OUT: DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

California Residents

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act, (“CCPA”) provides you with specific rights regarding your personal information, including:

  • You have the right to request access to your personal information.
  • You have the right to request deletion of all your personal information. You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
  • You have the right to not be discriminated against for exercising any of your CCPA rights.
  • You have the right to opt out of the sale of your information.

Click Here to OPT OUT: DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

Changes to Privacy Policy

MFC may make may update or change this privacy policy at any time and such changes will become effective the date it is updated, unless otherwise stated. We encourage you to review our privacy policy whenever you use this web site.

Questions or Complaints

If you have questions or complaints about MFC’s privacy efforts or data products, please contact us:

ATTN: Privacy Department 5248 Abelia Dr Orlando FL 32819 (610) 356-5220 privacy@marketforcecorp.com

(Last Updated Date February 2, 2021)